JAN 25, 2014 - OBAMA INDICTED BY FEDERAL U.S. COURT.... TRUE??? - TopicsExpress
[…] or thing of value, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.” 2. CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT OFFENSE OR TO DEFRAUD UNITED STATES. (18 U.S.C. 371) The U. S. Code reads: “If two or more persons conspire either to commit any offense against the United States, or to defraud the United States, or any agency thereof in any manner or for any purpose, and one or more of such persons do any act to effect the object of the conspiracy, each shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.” 3. ACTIVITIES AFFECTING ARMED FORCES DURING WAR. (18 U.S.C. 2388(a)) The U. S. Code says: “(a) Whoever, when the United States is at war, willfully makes or conveys false reports or false statements with intent to interfere with the operation or success of the military or naval forces of the United States or to promote the success of its enemies; or a Whoever, when the United States is at war, willfully causes or attempts to cause insubordination, disloyalty, mutiny, or refusal of duty, in the military or naval forces of the United States, or willfully obstructs the recruiting or enlistment service of the United States, to the injury of the service or the United States, or attempts to do so—Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than twenty years, or both.” dancingczars.wordpress/2011/04/29/can-a-sitting-president-be-indicted-criminally-instead-of-being-impeached
Posted on: Sat, 08 Feb 2014 23:47:08 +0000

Trending Topics



Recently Viewed Topics