IT IS UNDISPUTED PURSUANT TO CR 8 (d) THAT RCW 43.10.030 (4), RCW - TopicsExpress
[…] And; “RCW 43.10.065 Employment of attorneys and employees to transact states legal business. The attorney general may employ or discharge attorneys and employees to transact for the state, its departments, officials, boards, commissions, and agencies, all business of a legal or quasi legal nature, except those declared by law to be the duty of the judge of any court, or the prosecuting attorney of any county. And; It is undisputed pursuant to CR 8 (3) that RCW 36.27.020 at subsections (3) and (4) clearly provides that it is the . . . “duty” . . . for the elected county prosecutor to “appear for and represent the state” . . . and to . . . “prosecute all criminal and civil actions in which the state or the county may be a party” . . . and reads: “RCW 36.27.020 Duties.