Minority Shareholder/Stakeholder Name and Address: - TopicsExpress
[…] DENIAL OF RIGHTS UNDER COLOR OF LAW You may be in violation of, and, be personally held liable under 18 U.S.C. §§ 242; 245; Criminal action for deprivation of rights, which says: 18 U.S.C. § 242 provides “whoever, under color of law, statute, ordinance, regulation, or custom, willfully subjects any person in any state, Territory, Commonwealth, Possession, or District to the deprivation of any rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or laws of the united states of America, ...shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.” 18 U.S.C. § 245 provides “whoever, under color of any law, intimidates or interferes with any person from participating in or enjoying any benefit, service, privilege, program, facility, or activity provided or administered by the United States; [or] applying for or enjoying employment, or any perquisite thereof; by any agency of the United States; shall be fined by this title, or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.” and also; 42 U.S.C. § 1983: Civil action for deprivation of rights, which says: “Every person who, under color of any statute, ordinance, regulation, custom, or usage, of any State or Territory or District of Columbia,