The case 6:13-cv-279-TC, is assigned to Judge Coffin in the Eugene - TopicsExpress
[…] This personal prejudice and bias evidenced by acting Judge Branford is an extension of the prejudice and bias of the Illinois Federal District Courts and the Seventh Circuit Court of Appeals towards non-represented litigants, as evidenced by caselaw from the time of Haines v. Kerner, 404 U.S. 520, 92 S.Ct. 594 (1972), to the present. Exhibit) 2. Judge Branford violated his Oath Office as a public servant 5 U.S. CODE § 3331 - OATH OF OFFICE US Code An individual, except the President, elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in the civil service or uniformed services, shall take the following oath: “I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.” This section does not affect other oaths required by law. title 18 241-242 in this matter.